?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Writer's Block: Your Username

Why did you choose your user name? Is there any special meaning or story behind it?

hey this question was asked already... break out that big book of questions and find somethin' new. :)

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
mspixieears
Aug. 17th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
stupid LJ. This was totally asked before. I don't even blog on LJ and I know that, haha.
anya1976
Aug. 17th, 2008 11:45 am (UTC)
you probably saw it answered a million times from your friends list lol
mspixieears
Aug. 17th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
nah, am mainly subscribed to music & poetry comms here. so my inbox has a buttload of long poems i'm procrastinating reading...*hides*
anya1976
Aug. 17th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC)
well then i am glad i just babble about stupid shit then lol
mspixieears
Aug. 17th, 2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
i still find them hard to read! you don't use paragraphs for the long ones, and i'm shite at reading stuff online :P

but long poems KILL me.
anya1976
Aug. 17th, 2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
hey i try to use them lol but when i am typing it just doesn't happen.
i do try to break those bad boys up.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

About Me:

 Subscribe in a reader


Hi, I am 36 year old BBW from outside Chicago. I loooove makeup. I also love to tan, listen to music, watch movies, hang out, pretty much anything a normal person likes to do. (I have links to my different profiles listed below)

This used to just be my makeup journal, but I have since started using it more and more for everyday things. Face of the day's will still be done but not the ONLY thing posted here.
Any of my FOTD pics will be listed with FOTD tags.(so check the tags plz)

Icons I have made will have an icon tag as well as the movie or show I made them from.
I created my own icon journal for my icons but I will post links to them here. I have Friend locked some of my older Icon posts so all those icons that are locked can also be found at my icon journal.
counter on myspace
TwitterCounter for @anya1976

My Wishlist

Tags

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner