?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Writer's Block: The Undead

With Halloween on the horizon, burning questions about the undead need to be answered: Can being a zombie be considered suffering?


hhm not sure what other "burning" questions there are about the undead. I mean we know vampires can't really get a tan (which sucks cus i wouldn't mind being a vampire but i love my tans)
do zombies really need to look so ghastly and walk so funny i mean really if they have a brain that kinda works can we not do the whole zombie shuffle jeez

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
mattwolf
Oct. 27th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
You could always try one of those rub-on tans if you join the vampires. Think George Hamilton in Love At First Bite.
anya1976
Oct. 27th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
good point i forgot about the first tan vampire EVER.
but a rub on tan doesn't look that great and it always streaks with such pale skin i think it would look terrible.
mspixieears
Oct. 27th, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
Did you just pity vampires because they can't tan?! ROFL you are too much girl! *chuckle*
anya1976
Oct. 27th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
well yea i did lol. what can i say living forever would be kinda cool (IMO) but i would just need to tan lol
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

About Me:

 Subscribe in a reader


Hi, I am 36 year old BBW from outside Chicago. I loooove makeup. I also love to tan, listen to music, watch movies, hang out, pretty much anything a normal person likes to do. (I have links to my different profiles listed below)

This used to just be my makeup journal, but I have since started using it more and more for everyday things. Face of the day's will still be done but not the ONLY thing posted here.
Any of my FOTD pics will be listed with FOTD tags.(so check the tags plz)

Icons I have made will have an icon tag as well as the movie or show I made them from.
I created my own icon journal for my icons but I will post links to them here. I have Friend locked some of my older Icon posts so all those icons that are locked can also be found at my icon journal.
counter on myspace
TwitterCounter for @anya1976

My Wishlist

Tags

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner