?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i cannot sleep

ok i got home at like 4:30am.
I went out on a "date"... not a regular date we just went to one of those 24 stores and walked around bought a few things. but mostly wandered the aisles.
it was fun.
BUT i probably should not have gone out i was feeling a tad better but now i cannot sleep. Maybe it was the cappuccino John bought me at oh 3am
I didn't feel all amped up from it though when i was drinking it.
My nose is now more clogged than b4 making it hard to breathe i just broke down and took some sinus stuff.
I got a couple books last night Georgiana: Duchess Of Devonshire can't wait to read that it's the book that was made into a movie starring Keira  Knightley and i bought the first twilight book i kinda wanna see what all the hype is about.
I have to say i love wandering around stores that are open 24hrs the middle of the night rocks for shopping let me tell ya. it's so quiet there are no lines. it's a beautiful thing.
I really really need a few hours sleep i am fucking sooo tired. I cant use a humidifier in my room cus the chinchillas are in here and it makes it too humid for them their fur will just absorb the water like nobodys business.
i am very tempted to take a sleeping pill
I need to get sleep b4 the kids get out of school and start trick or treating cus then our doorbell will be ringing and i am on candy duty.

oh yea happy halloween all!! I hope you all have a great ghoulish kind of day ;)

Tags:

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
thefragrantelf
Nov. 1st, 2008 01:22 am (UTC)
Glad your not date went well :) Hope you got some sleep!
anya1976
Nov. 1st, 2008 02:16 am (UTC)
i got a little bit of sleep not much i am sooo tired lol
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

About Me:

 Subscribe in a reader


Hi, I am 36 year old BBW from outside Chicago. I loooove makeup. I also love to tan, listen to music, watch movies, hang out, pretty much anything a normal person likes to do. (I have links to my different profiles listed below)

This used to just be my makeup journal, but I have since started using it more and more for everyday things. Face of the day's will still be done but not the ONLY thing posted here.
Any of my FOTD pics will be listed with FOTD tags.(so check the tags plz)

Icons I have made will have an icon tag as well as the movie or show I made them from.
I created my own icon journal for my icons but I will post links to them here. I have Friend locked some of my older Icon posts so all those icons that are locked can also be found at my icon journal.
counter on myspace
TwitterCounter for @anya1976

My Wishlist

Tags

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner