?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



my desk is my vanity area so i have lots of makeup and different products at arms length within easy reach (especially stuff i use a lot. Toner, moisturizers, lip balms, lipglosses, perfume oil, powders)

ok so the panorama part didn't work all that well since my stuff is in more of a U shape around my "work area" of my desk. I tried doing more of a 360 shot but that didn't work either so this was the best i got.

here is a pic of my desk area (in front of a closet with the door taken off it's the second closet in my room and didn't get used much i need to hang a sheet or something over the door but in the closet on boxes i have my subwoofer for my computer speakers which is kinda nifty)

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
bm_shipper
Mar. 27th, 2009 11:39 am (UTC)
Wow... the pictures are cool :D My desk looks a bit similiar like yours... a lot of stuff on it and so on :D
anya1976
Mar. 27th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
if i had a regular vanity my desk would probably not be this cluttered
susanalicious
Apr. 2nd, 2009 05:33 am (UTC)
Holy Guacamole! I thought my desk was bad! WOW! You should have seen the computer though. James had a shit load of dust stuck in the fans and what nots in that damn thing. And he was wondering why it kept over heating? geez! SO, it took over an hour to clean that sucker. Then of course, I had to clean the freakin desk again.
anya1976
Apr. 2nd, 2009 05:54 am (UTC)
it's organized chaos. I need to clean the insides of my computer since its close to the floor but i am so not lookin forward to taking it from it's spot to do it
susanalicious
Apr. 2nd, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
lol. Oh, I can assure u it isn't pretty. Get lots of can air lol. And I also used a toothbrush.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

About Me:

 Subscribe in a reader


Hi, I am 36 year old BBW from outside Chicago. I loooove makeup. I also love to tan, listen to music, watch movies, hang out, pretty much anything a normal person likes to do. (I have links to my different profiles listed below)

This used to just be my makeup journal, but I have since started using it more and more for everyday things. Face of the day's will still be done but not the ONLY thing posted here.
Any of my FOTD pics will be listed with FOTD tags.(so check the tags plz)

Icons I have made will have an icon tag as well as the movie or show I made them from.
I created my own icon journal for my icons but I will post links to them here. I have Friend locked some of my older Icon posts so all those icons that are locked can also be found at my icon journal.
counter on myspace
TwitterCounter for @anya1976

My Wishlist

Tags

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner