?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Robert Frost speculated about the world ending in fire or in ice. Which do you think is likely to end us all: meteorite, global warming, nuclear weapons, zombies, or the superflu?

if you give me the option for zombies what do you think i am gonna pick????

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
agentjorie
May. 1st, 2009 10:20 pm (UTC)
Re: Writer's Block
Haha, this is very true. And how about headcrabs? You think headcrabs will have anything to do with the zombie population?
anya1976
May. 1st, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC)
Re: Writer's Block
good question, but if it is zombies i would like to see if my zombie action plan actually will work lol granted i can't test it out and if zombies are here it'll be too late too test it then lol
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

About Me:

 Subscribe in a reader


Hi, I am 36 year old BBW from outside Chicago. I loooove makeup. I also love to tan, listen to music, watch movies, hang out, pretty much anything a normal person likes to do. (I have links to my different profiles listed below)

This used to just be my makeup journal, but I have since started using it more and more for everyday things. Face of the day's will still be done but not the ONLY thing posted here.
Any of my FOTD pics will be listed with FOTD tags.(so check the tags plz)

Icons I have made will have an icon tag as well as the movie or show I made them from.
I created my own icon journal for my icons but I will post links to them here. I have Friend locked some of my older Icon posts so all those icons that are locked can also be found at my icon journal.
counter on myspace
TwitterCounter for @anya1976

My Wishlist

Tags

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner