?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy Leap Day

ok haven't written much lately cus i haven't had much to say really.
things are ok at home. started reading the six wives of henry VIII so far it's really good granted i am only about a hundred pages in.
I've tanned a couple times this week. I need to get back in a groove and stop being mopey cus i still have no job.
Yesterday was my cousin abbie's birthday she's 6 years younger than me. Right now she's still in school for fashion but she's thinking of changing that to going to school to help kids with special needs. She goes to NIU along with her brother and another cousin of ours. When they had that shooting a couple weeks ago we were all worried til we heard that they were accounted for.

I've been watching lots of Big Brother since it's the first winter season ever. I kinda like one person but i am not a huge fan of the whole couples theme since i generally like one part of the couple and hate the other and right now they are being evicted in pairs so i am happy when one person goes but sad that the other person goes too. damn you cbs.

But i hope everyone has a great extra day this year!! we won't have another one for 4 years so make it count.

Tags:

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
slybrunette
Feb. 29th, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I was pissed at the last BB eviction! So sucks.

lol, I totally didn't notice it was the 29th. Makes me mad that we had school. It's just an extra day, we should so get it off.
anya1976
Mar. 1st, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
i wasn't happy that alex left, i really liked him. i've made some banners for joker's updates where i post for all things BB i should post them. i made a pretty good alex one i have to make a few more for him. i also made an alison one that i am using now lol i can't stand her.
slybrunette
Mar. 1st, 2008 03:19 am (UTC)
I thought that was you at Jokers! I post there a lot too.

Yeah, not happy about Alex being gone. At all.
anya1976
Mar. 1st, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
of course it's me over there, i post mainly in discussion
anya1976
Mar. 1st, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
yea i am sad he's gone, hopefully they will get his butt back in the house
chibi_plum
Feb. 29th, 2008 11:20 pm (UTC)
Missed you! Glad you made a post.

I really need to go tanning. <3
anya1976
Mar. 1st, 2008 12:43 am (UTC)
I hadn't gone in a few weeks, i need to stop slacking. I am debating if i am gonna go tomorrow or sunday. going on the weekends sucks though cus it's busy.

aww nice to see someone missed me lol thanks doll :)
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

About Me:

 Subscribe in a reader


Hi, I am 36 year old BBW from outside Chicago. I loooove makeup. I also love to tan, listen to music, watch movies, hang out, pretty much anything a normal person likes to do. (I have links to my different profiles listed below)

This used to just be my makeup journal, but I have since started using it more and more for everyday things. Face of the day's will still be done but not the ONLY thing posted here.
Any of my FOTD pics will be listed with FOTD tags.(so check the tags plz)

Icons I have made will have an icon tag as well as the movie or show I made them from.
I created my own icon journal for my icons but I will post links to them here. I have Friend locked some of my older Icon posts so all those icons that are locked can also be found at my icon journal.
counter on myspace
TwitterCounter for @anya1976

My Wishlist

Tags

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner