?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

yaaaaaay

I am FINALLY the proud owner of Deadliest Catch season 2 on dvd. after searching everywhere this past weekend for it. I got my delivery from amazon.com today. So i am mondoly happy.
so expect more icons lol. I still need to watch season 1 and cap that then do season 2 and cap that. BUT i will be doing it damn it. I had a request for some south park icons so i am gonna have to cap some eps from the season 1 dvds. they mainly want cartman so i'll have to do a bunch of those.

oooh btw i took a pic of Momma and her babies. I am thinkin the babies are a day closer to being on their own since Momma was not really on her nest today she was over to the side.


Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
anya1976
Jul. 3rd, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
i am watching a rerun of last night's show right now.
yea so now i have all 3 seasons on dvd. season 2 was a bitch to find i couldn't find it at any store so i had to order it.
blue_eye
Jul. 3rd, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
Doves?
anya1976
Jul. 3rd, 2008 03:57 am (UTC)
yes. we get doves in a nest in our awning almost every year.
marimariposa
Jul. 3rd, 2008 03:36 am (UTC)
YAY! Glad that you got them!
anya1976
Jul. 3rd, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)
me too dude. it was driving me crazy that i couldn't find them in a store anywhere. I didn't want to order them with my GC on amazon but i caved late sunday night lol
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

About Me:

 Subscribe in a reader


Hi, I am 36 year old BBW from outside Chicago. I loooove makeup. I also love to tan, listen to music, watch movies, hang out, pretty much anything a normal person likes to do. (I have links to my different profiles listed below)

This used to just be my makeup journal, but I have since started using it more and more for everyday things. Face of the day's will still be done but not the ONLY thing posted here.
Any of my FOTD pics will be listed with FOTD tags.(so check the tags plz)

Icons I have made will have an icon tag as well as the movie or show I made them from.
I created my own icon journal for my icons but I will post links to them here. I have Friend locked some of my older Icon posts so all those icons that are locked can also be found at my icon journal.
counter on myspace
TwitterCounter for @anya1976

My Wishlist

Tags

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner