?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

pics of DSi and DS lite



*new* dsi closed
see the camera on the top right corner. I need to get a card reader to post some of the pics i take with it
*new* dsi closed
*new* DSi open
the camera on the inside is where the mic was on the DS lite. The Mic is right next to the camera. (and the speakers are much better on the DSi. the sound is louder too.
*new* DSi open
DS lite pink and DSi
you can see the screens are bigger
DS lite pink and DSi
DSi and DS lite closed
the DSi is a teeny bit longer. I couldn't get a good pic but the DSi is a teeny bit thinner as well and a bit lighter.
DSi and DS lite closed



Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
lushieaciid
Apr. 8th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
lucky
anya1976
Apr. 8th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
it's so awesome, cant wait to download some games for it i have 1000 dsi points but i wanna wait to see what else they release before i use them
lushieaciid
Apr. 8th, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC)
luckyyy again
penguinsangel
Apr. 8th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
so nice
I am excited to get my hands on one someday lol
anya1976
Apr. 8th, 2009 04:42 pm (UTC)
this is pretty much my birthday present to myself even though it's a month early lol i haven't spent this much cash on myself in one go in awhile now i just need some new games lol and i need to buy myself some dsi points for when more games get released in the dsi shop
mspixieears
Apr. 8th, 2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
I hear it's selling like hotcakes, haha. That's what my dad told me. Not sure when I'll get one though.
anya1976
Apr. 8th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
i have no idea how well it's selling, BUT saying that.I ordered it cus i wouldn't have the cash to buy it til tomorrow and I didn't want to take the chance of them selling out before i got to the store.
I need to post all my friend codes for the games i can play online in case any of ya'll get the same games cus then we can all play i think that would be fun
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

About Me:

 Subscribe in a reader


Hi, I am 36 year old BBW from outside Chicago. I loooove makeup. I also love to tan, listen to music, watch movies, hang out, pretty much anything a normal person likes to do. (I have links to my different profiles listed below)

This used to just be my makeup journal, but I have since started using it more and more for everyday things. Face of the day's will still be done but not the ONLY thing posted here.
Any of my FOTD pics will be listed with FOTD tags.(so check the tags plz)

Icons I have made will have an icon tag as well as the movie or show I made them from.
I created my own icon journal for my icons but I will post links to them here. I have Friend locked some of my older Icon posts so all those icons that are locked can also be found at my icon journal.
counter on myspace
TwitterCounter for @anya1976

My Wishlist

Tags

Latest Month

February 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner